AK24111794
Location: Tok
Type: VCOR / Unlawful Contact / Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On November 1, 2024 at about 1749 hours, Alaska State Troopers and Alaska Wildlife Troopers responded to a disturbance in the Tok area. Subsequent investigation resulted in no arrests at that time. Criminal charges against two individuals are being forwarded to the District Attorney's Office for review.
Posted on 11/3/2024 5:52:59 PM by DPS\sohessler