AK24111820

Location: Kake
Type: Assault 3, Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On 11/01/2024 at approximately 2200 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Kake. After conducting an investigation, AST arrested Jesse Pilcher, 22 year-old male of Kake for threatening to shoot another person and for breaking the glass of a vehicle belonging to a house-hold member. Jesse is charged with 2 counts of Assault 3 in the First Degree, and one count of Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree. He was remanded to Lemon Creek Jail in Juneau to be held pending arraignment.

Posted on 11/2/2024 6:19:55 PM by DPS\tmrosario

Posting Section: A Detachment