AK24111874
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DC
Dispatch Text:
On November 2, 2024, the Alaska State Troopers received a 911 hang-up from the Farmers Loop area. Upon arrival, the Alaska State Troopers contacted Matthew Titus and Leon Titus, who were actively fighting. Matthew and Leon were arrested for disorderly conduct and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 11/2/2024 10:18:52 AM by DPS\rcbell