AK24111888
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On November 2, 2024, at approximately 0319 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted a vehicle stuck in the median of Airport Way. The driver, identified by his Alaska ID, was Noah McGouyrk. Further investigation led to Noah’s arrest for driving under the influence. Noah was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 11/2/2024 9:21:55 AM by DPS\rcbell