AK24111897

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Contributing to delinquency of minors

Dispatch Text:

On 11-2-24 at about 0340 hours AST responded to a large party and found numerous underage females drinking alcohol with a large number of adult soldiers from Ft. Wainwright.  Numerous minors were cited for minor consuming alcohol and Oscar Romo, age 24 of Ft. Wainwright, was charged with contributing to the delinquency of minors.

Posted on 11/4/2024 6:20:54 AM by DPS\bmhatch