AK24111921

Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/02/2024 at approximately 11:17 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 45 YOA Aloysius Crane of Emmonak for Assault in the Third Degree, Interfering with the Report of a DV, and Criminal Mischief in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 11/5/2024 8:21:00 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment