AK24111956

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On November 2, 2024, at approximately 1230 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop on a black Kia Soul in the area of Lakeview Drive. The driver was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 11/2/2024 6:06:21 PM by DPS\jdchipps