AK24111957
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On November 2nd 2024, at about 1245, Troopers investigated an assault between a boyfriend and girlfriend at the Oasis bar in Fairbanks. After further investigation, Mathew Morris was charged with assault 4 DV. Charges were forwarded to the District Attorney's Office.
Posted on 11/2/2024 5:54:01 PM by DPS\jwconnolly