AK24112074

Location: Homer
Type: Warrant Arrest / VOCR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/2/2024, an anonymous tipster notified the Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point that Ashley Troyer (age 52) was currently driving a vehicle near Bishops Beach in Homer. Troopers responded and located Ashley, who had an outstanding warrant for her arrest. Troopers arrested Ashley and remanded her on her warrant, driving while license suspended, and violating her conditions of release.

Posted on 11/3/2024 8:07:01 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment