AK24112084

Location: North Pole
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 11/02/24 AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for equipment violation. The drivers license status was suspended and had prior suspended convictions. Driver was arrested for DWLS and remanded at FCC.

Posted on 11/4/2024 9:03:18 AM by DPS\bamirr