AK24112085

Location: Emmonak
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 11/02/2024 at approximately 22:46 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 11/5/2024 8:22:56 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment