AK24112136
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 11/03/24 AST initiated a traffic stop for equipment violation. Investigation revealed that the driver who was a minor was under the influence of alcohol. The minor was arrested for DUI and released to the parents.
Posted on 11/4/2024 9:06:02 AM by DPS\bamirr