AK24112146
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On November 3, 2024, at approximately 0311 hours, the Alaska State Trooper received a report of a motor vehicle collision with 2 vehicles at 8-mile Steese Highway. No injuries were reported, and all parties declined medical attention. Both vehicles were towed due to disabling damage and a citation was issued.
Posted on 11/3/2024 7:26:02 AM by DPS\rcbell