AK24112148
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 11/03/2024 at approximately 0031 hours Troopers responded to a disturbance at a party where shots were fired. Troopers arrived and contacted multiple people. Witnesses stated shots were fired in the air from a moving vehicle leaving the party. This investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 11/3/2024 7:58:05 AM by DPS\hrchurness