AK24112151
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 5
Dispatch Text:
On 11/03/24 AST initiated a traffic stop for equipment violation. The driver who was identified as Zachary Phillips was found to be in possession of a controlled substance which tested positive for methamphetamine. Zachary was issued a summons for MICS 5.
Posted on 11/4/2024 9:09:43 AM by DPS\bamirr