AK24112159

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fugitive Fled from Justice

Dispatch Text:

On 11/03/2024 AST initiated a traffic stop for equipment violation. The driver who was identified Charles Cherry had an active extraditable warrant out of Mississippi for possession of methamphetamine. He was remanded at FCC. 

Posted on 11/4/2024 9:12:42 AM by DPS\bamirr