AK24112185

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespass II

Dispatch Text:

On 11/03/2024 at approximately 0801 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Circle K near mile 49 Parks Hwy for a trespassing issue. Investigation led to the arrest of Aaron Snyder, age 37 of Anchorage, for Criminal Trespass II. Snyder was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and later released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 11/3/2024 5:37:26 PM by DPS\rranderson