AK24112222

Location: Kodiak
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/03/2024 Kodiak AWT conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation.  Investigation revealed that passenger Ava Skonberg, age 21 of Kodiak, had consumed alcohol in violation of conditions of release stemming from a DUI arrest.  Skonberg was arrested for Violating Conditions of Release and remanded to Kodiak jail.

Posted on 11/5/2024 11:10:51 AM by DPS\dtmcweeney

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers