AK24112270
Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLS
Dispatch Text:
On 11/03/2024 at approximately 1536 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Gold Mint near Schrock Road in Wasilla. Investigation led to Charles Singleton, age 38 of Wasilla, being charged with Driving While License Suspended. Singleton was issued a misdemeanor citation and released on his own recognizance.
Posted on 11/3/2024 5:48:02 PM by DPS\rranderson