AK24112279
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 11/03/2024 at approximately 1548 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Settler's Bay Drive in Wasilla for a disturbance. Investigation revealed an assault between a landlord and tenant. Charges are being forward to the Palmer DAO.
Posted on 11/3/2024 5:43:17 PM by DPS\rranderson