AK24112301
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 11/3/2024 at approximately 1642 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction was notified of a death at a residence near mile post 254 of the Richardson Hwy. Investigation revealed Jeffery Schultz, 67 years of age, of Delta Junction had passed away at his residence. The next of kin was notified and no foul play suspected.
Posted on 11/3/2024 9:02:30 PM by DPS\rjmerritt