AK24112302

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11/03/2024, at approximately 1613 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a disturbance in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that Lucy Carroll committed the crime of Assault 4 DV. Lucy was placed under arrest and booked into FCC.

Posted on 11/3/2024 9:18:39 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez