AK24112307
Location: Minto
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On November 3, 2024, at approximately 1053 hours, AST received the report of a domestic disturbance that occurred the night prior. 34-year-old Wesley Silas was arrested for Assault in the Second Degree and Assault in the Fourth Degree.
Posted on 11/3/2024 7:30:54 PM by DPS\jrongstad