AK24112314

Location: Willow
Type: Assault 4 & DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 11/3/2024 at approximately 1858 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance on the Parks Hwy.  Investigation revealed that Domnica Mccants, 30 YOA of Willow, assaulted a family member and was operating her vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Domnica was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where she was held without bail.  

Posted on 11/4/2024 5:46:39 AM by DPS\swcorino