AK24112358
Location: Tok
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On November 3, 2024, at approximately 2336 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report that Wayne Isaac, age 35 of Tok, was driving under the influence. AST contacted Isaac and investigation resulted in his arrest for DUI. Isaac was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center, where he was held on $500 bail.
Posted on 11/4/2024 4:36:12 PM by DPS\jnburnham