AK24112433
Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/04/2024 a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The driver, Curtis Clark, was arrested without incident at 2225 hours for a warrant. Clark was cited for driving with a suspended license.
Posted on 11/5/2024 3:02:52 AM by DPS\hrchurness