AK24112452

Location: Kasilof, AK
Type: Criminal Trespass 1st DV / Violation of Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 11/4/2024 at approximately 0928 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported disturbance at a residence in Kasilof,  Investigation resulted in Johnathon Pelletier, age 31 of Soldotna, being arrested for Criminal Trespass 1st Domestic Violence and Violation of Conditions of Release.  He was remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility and held with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 11/4/2024 3:27:37 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment