AK24112476

Location: Sutton
Type: Sex Offender

Dispatch Text:

On 11/4/2024 at approximately 1027 hours, Alaska State Troopers began investigating a disturbance between two males near Sutton, Alaska.  The investigation revealed that Christian Harrison (44 YOA) from Sutton, was in non-compliance with the state to register as a sex offender.  Christian had a prior conviction for failing to register in 2021.  Christian was arrested for felony failure to register as a sex offender, disorderly conduct, and was remanded at Palmer Pretrial where he was held without bail.   

Posted on 11/4/2024 5:42:32 PM by DPS\cnfouts