AK24112575

Location: Circle
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/12/2025 at approximately 1600 hours, members of the AST Fairbanks Rural Services Unit contacted 36-year-old Jessica E. Roberts in the community of Circle.  Investigation revealed Roberts had two outstanding warrants for failure to appear with a total of $750.00.  Roberts was arrested and transported to Fairbanks where she was remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility without incident.

Posted on 5/12/2025 7:50:18 PM by DPS\jkkimura