AK24112696

Location: Tanacross
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On November 4, 2024 at about 11:35 A.M., Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic disturbance having occurred in Tanacross. Village Public Safety Officers and Troopers responded. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Matthew Dancer, age 64 of Tok, for one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree. Dancer was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held without bail pending arraignments. 

Posted on 11/4/2024 5:57:27 PM by DPS\sohessler