AK24112843

Location: Palmer
Type: MIW III & MICS V

Dispatch Text:

On 11/05/2024 at approximately 0602 hours, Troopers contacted a disabled vehicle on Engstrom Road near Southshore Drive in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Anthony Davidson, age 47 of Wasilla, for Misconduct Involving a Weapon III after Troopers located a concealable firearm, and Davidson was determined to be a convicted felon. Further, Grace Lake, age 29 of Wasilla, was arrested for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance V. Both were remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. Davidson was held without bail and Lake will be released on her own recognizance.

Posted on 11/5/2024 8:21:41 AM by DPS\rranderson