AK24112867

Location: Tetlin
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On November 13, 2024, at approximately 1735 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted Lelan Joe, age 31 of Tetlin, at his residence. Joe had an active warrant for his arrest in 4FA-22-00744CR. He was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident. 

Posted on 11/13/2024 7:40:27 PM by DPS\jnburnham