AK24112888
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On 11/05/2024 at approximately 0833 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a gas meter that had been shot at a church on Bogard Road. Troopers believe the suspects are related to case AK24112978. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 11/5/2024 5:02:22 PM by DPS\rranderson