AK24113226

Location: STERLING
Type: A3/MIW/DV/CRIM TRES

Dispatch Text:

Jason John Haas, age 47, from Sterling was arrested for DVPO violation, Assault 3 dv and non-dv, MIW 3, and Criminal trespass 1. Jason pointed his handgun and threaten his brother in law and ex-wife while trespassing in her property and being in violation of a long term DVPO. 

Posted on 11/6/2024 8:26:09 PM by DPS\gaholmann

Posting Section: A Detachment