AK24113358

Location: Nikiski
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 11/6/2024 Soldotna dispatch received a report of a vehicle in the ditch outside of Nikiski High School.  The complainant reported that the driver may be intoxicated. Soldotna Wildlife Troopers responded and contacted Vaughn Graham, age 30 of Nikiski.  Graham failed standardized field sobriety tests.  Graham provided a sample of his breath which revealed a breath alcohol content of .165. Graham was placed under arrest and remanded at Wildwood Pre-Trial on a charge of Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 11/7/2024 10:49:28 AM by DPS\nswood

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers