AK24113446

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/15/24, at approximately 2235 hours, Palmer AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on Mothershead Lane, in Palmer, for an equipment violation.  The driver was identified as Austin I. Wilmarth, age 26, of Palmer.  An investigation revealed that Wilmarth had a warrant for his arrest for the Failure to Comply with Conditions of Probation for the Original Charge of Criminal Mischief 3rd (Petition to Revoke Probation for Technical Violations x4).  Wilmarth was arrested on the warrant and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was held in lieu of a cash appearance bail amount of $1,500. 

Posted on 11/16/2024 12:17:04 AM by DPS\msingram