AK24113451

Location: Palmer
Type: Out-of-Custody Remand

Dispatch Text:

On 10/30/2024 Michael Allen Roche, age 45 of Wasilla, pled guilty to two counts of Assault IV (3PA-24-00679CR) and one count of Unlawful Contact I (3PA-24-00927CR) during a change-of-plea hearing at the Palmer Courthouse. Roche was subsequently arrested by Court Services Officers with Palmer Judicial Services and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility without incident.

Posted on 11/6/2024 3:08:02 PM by SOA\cglong