AK24113543

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, MIW

Dispatch Text:

On 11/6/2024 Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Wasilla. Following an investigation the driver, Robert Chopp, age 46 of Palmer, was arrested for Misconduct involving a weapon in the fifth degree and an active arrest warrant (3PA-24-01480CR Fail to appear o/c criminal trespass in the first degree). The passenger, Brittany Mayhelm, age 40 of Houston, was arrested for Misconduct involving a weapon in the third degree and an active arrest warrant (3PA-21-00206CR Probation violation o/c Theft I the third degree and escape in the third degree).  Both parties were remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.

Posted on 11/6/2024 6:09:17 PM by DPS\jrvenable