AK24113560

Location: Palmer
Type: Out-of-Custody Remand

Dispatch Text:

On 10/30/2024 Kevin McLain Dyer, age 31 of Wasilla, pled guilty to a single count each of Attempted Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance I and Reckless Endangerment (3PA-21-00543CR); Criminal Trespass I and Assault III (3PA-20-01311CR); and Attempted Escape III (3AN-24-05528CR) during a change-of-plea hearing at the Palmer Courthouse. Dyer was subsequently arrested by Court Services Officers with Palmer Judicial Services and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility without incident.

Posted on 11/6/2024 4:57:17 PM by SOA\cglong