AK24113799

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On November 7th, 2024, at approximately 0903 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a call of a disturbance that occurred early Tuesday morning on the 5th of November. The caller reported that Thomas Moore had shot at him through his shop door. The caller did not get hit by the bullet and the rifle was recovered. Thomas has an active warrant and has not been located at this time, if you know of Thomas Moore's whereabouts contact the Alaska State Trooper Post.

Posted on 11/7/2024 3:15:05 PM by DPS\pptesta