AK24113927

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/09/2024 at approximately 1553 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted Charles Cox, age 37 of Wasilla, at a residence in Wasilla. Cox was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for an active arrest warrant (3PA-24-02135CR o/c Violate DV protective order).  

Posted on 11/9/2024 4:22:39 PM by DPS\jrvenable