AK24113978

Location: Meadow Lake
Type: Operator license violation

Dispatch Text:

On 11/7/2024 AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle at the intersection of Parks Hwy and Pittman Rd.  The investigation showed that the driver Derick Baisch age, 40 of Wasilla was operating a motor vehicle without an interlock-circumvent device in violation of his restrictions on his Alaska operator’s license.  Baisch was provided a criminal summons and released on scene.

Posted on 11/7/2024 5:32:53 PM by DPS\kchaley