AK24114005

Location: Big Lake
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 11/07/2024, at approximately 1819 hours, AST received a report of a domestic disturbance in the area of S. Simm’s Rd.in Big Lake. AST responded, and through investigation, it was revealed that Michelle Winchester, age 36, of Wasilla, had violated a Domestic Violence Protective Order. Michelle was arrested and transported to Palmer Pretrial, remanded, and held without bail.  

Posted on 11/7/2024 8:54:47 PM by DPS\jmanspaugh