AK24114158
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/17/24 at approximately 2203 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted a male identified as Austin Cedillo, 25 of Wasilla, on Copper Creek Road in Wasilla. Austin was found to have active warrants for Fail to Appear OC Sexual Assault 2, Indecent Exposure 1, Indecent Exposure 2, and MICS 5. Austin was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 11/18/2024 4:25:30 AM by DPS\cjkopy