AK24114214

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 11/8/2024 at approximately 1143 hours, AST received a report of a Vehicle in the Ditch (VID) near Beverly Lake Rd. and Robin Hood Ln. in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Sheronda Leniear, age 47 of Wasilla, was operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated. Leniear was arrested at the scene without incident. She was charged with DUI and remanded into Mat-Su Pretrial. She was later released under her own recognizance.

Posted on 11/9/2024 6:33:05 AM by DPS\fjparker