AK24114299

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/4/2024 Alaska State Troopers contacted Martin Thompson, age 43 of Wasilla. Thompson had an active arrest warrant (3PA-24-00269CR Fail to comply with conditions or release o/c Resisting arrest- by force, Disorderly conduct, Violate conditions of release x5). Thompson was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.  

Posted on 12/4/2024 3:32:36 PM by DPS\jrvenable