AK24114441
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 11/8/24 at approximately 2238 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Wasilla contacted 28-year-old Quentin White on a traffic stop near Meadow Lakes Loop. Investigation revealed Quentin was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Troopers arrested him and transported him to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was remanded.
Posted on 11/9/2024 1:17:38 AM by DPS\mgsidders