AK24114448

Location: Tununak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/09/2025 at approximately 11:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination. The DA's office dismissed charges in this case. Case closed.

Posted on 1/13/2025 8:58:59 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment