AK24114464
Location: Huslia
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 11/09/2024 Trooper of Galena Post responded to the community of Huslia in response to the report of an assault. Investigation led to the arrest of Arthur Weter, 47 of Huslia, for Assault in the Third Degree and Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree. He was transported and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident.
Posted on 11/9/2024 6:28:57 PM by DPS\lggarvin