AK24114468

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On November 9, 2024, at approximately 0127 hours, the Alaska State Trooper responded to the area of Chena Ridge for a disturbance. After investigation, there was probable cause that Dustin Brouwer, age 19 of Fairbanks, committed the crime of criminal mischief. Dustin was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 11/9/2024 8:17:18 AM by DPS\rcbell